www.bidmonfa.com              index-web              bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

                

 

                               

 

                INFORMATION OF THE WORLD

 

                                 Facebook   /    Twiter   /    Instagram

 

                                Information  -  Catalunya   /   History championships of the world

 

                                Elo   /   Elo live + 2700   /   Links   /   Games players   /   Information players

 

                                              

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF.  JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

           

 

     FIDE GRAND PRIX

 

         Palma de Mallorca (Espaρa), 16 - 25 november

 

         General information

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Standings round 7

 

       1   Levon Aronian          4’5

      2-9  Maxime Vachier          4

      2-9  Hikaru Nakamura         4

      2-9  Liren Ding              4

      2-9  Peter Svidler           4

      2-9  Pentala Harikrishna     4

      2-9  Dmitry Jakovenko        4

      2-9  Evgeny Tomashevsky      4

      2-9  Richard Rapport         4

     10-13 4 players              3’5

           T-18

 

         *  Games in live

 

 

           

 

     WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Tarvisio (Italy), 13 - 25 november

 

         General information

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  11  -  Standings

 

         Standings round 9

 

      1-2  Aryan Tari             7’5

      1-2  Kirill Alekseenko      7’5

      3-4  Ramesh Praggnanandhaa   7

      3-4  Xiangyu Xu              7

      5-10 Semen Lomasov          6’5

      5-10 Jorden Van Foreest     6’5

      5-10 Manuel Petrosyan       6’5

      5-10 Jinshi Bai             6’5

      5-10 Chithambaram Aravindh  6’5

      5-10 Tuan Minh Tran         6’5

     11-29 19 players              6

           T-148

 

         *  Games in live

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion  -  JEFFERY XIONG                                     Sub-Champion  -  VLADISLAV ARTEMIEV

 

         History championship

 

 

           

 

     BAKU OPEN

 

         Baku (Azerbaijan), 13 - 21 november

 

                                                                                      

 

         Champion -  NIJAT A. O. ABASOV                               Sub-Champion -  NAIL BASHIRLI

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Nijat A. O. Abasov     7’5

       2   Nail Bashirli           7

       3   Orkhan Abdulov          7

           T-125

 

         *  Games

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion  -  STANISLAV BOGDANOVICH                   Sub-Champion -  SANAN SJUGIROV

 

 

           

            Urii Eliseev

 

     URII ELISEEV MEMORIAL

 

         Moscow (Russia), 15 - 19 november

 

         General information

 

              

 

         Champion -  VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV

 

  Urii Eliseev Mem.         1  2  3  4  5  6  -  T  -  S  -

 

  1 Maxim Matlakov       -  *  =  =  0  =  1  - 2’5 - 3-4 -

  2 Vladimir Fedoseev    -  =  *  1  1  1  1  - 4’5 -  1  -

  3 Vladislav Artemiev   -  =  0  *  0  1  1  - 2’5 - 3-4 -

  4 Daniil Dubov         -  1  0  1  *  1  =  - 3’5 -  2  -

  5 Alexandr Predke      -  =  0  0  0  *  1  - 1’5 -  5  -

  6 Mikhail Al. Antipov  -  0  0  0  =  0  *  - 0’5 -  6  -

 

         *  Games

 

 

            

 

     CHAMPIONS SHOWDOWN

 

         Saint Louis (United States), 9 - 16 november

 

         General information

 

         *  Games

 

 

           

 

     ELO FIDE  -  NOVEMBER 2017

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2837  + 11

       2   Levon Aronian          2801  =

       3   Fabiano Caruana        2799  +  5

           Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2799  +  8

       5   Maxime Vachier         2796  +  2

       6   Wesley B. So           2788  =

       7   Vladimir Kramnik       2787  -  7

       8   Viswanathan Anand      2782  -  1

           Alexander Grischuk     2782  -  3

      10   Hikaru Nakamura        2780  +  6

           T-101

 

 

           

            Mikhail Tchigorin

 

     MIKHAIL TCHIGORIN MEMORIAL

 

         St. Petersburg (Russia), 21 - 29 october

 

         General information

 

                                                                                     

 

         Champion -  KIRILL ALEKSEENKO                               Sub-Champion -  DAVID PARAVYAN

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Kirill Alekseenko      7’5

       2   David Paravyan         7’5

       3   S. P. Sethuraman       7’5

       4   Alexey Sarana          7’5

           T-360

 

         *  Games

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion  -  KIRILL ALEKSEENKO                              Sub-Champion -  EVGENY ROMANOV

 

 

           

 

     HOOGEVEEN OPEN

 

         Hoogeveen (Netherlands), 21 - 28 october

 

         General information

 

                                                                                     

 

         Champion -  STEFAN KUIPERS                                    Sub-Champion -  SIPKE ERNST

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Stefan Kuipers          7

       2   Sipke Ernst            6’5

       3   Sachdev Tania          6’5

       4   Davorin Kuljasevic     6’5

       5   Stefan Colijn           6

       6   Roeland Pruijssers      6

       7   Luis Engel              6

       8   Orest Gritsak           6

           T-75

 

         *  Games

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion  -  ABHIJEET GUPTA                                   Sub-Champion -  CHANDA SANDIPAN

 

 

           

 

     ELO FIDE  -  OCTOBER 2017

 

         Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         2826  +  4

       2   Levon Aronian          2801  -  1

       3   Maxime Vachier         2794  - 10

           Fabiano Caruana        2794  -  5

           Vladimir Kramnik       2794  -  9

       6   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2791  -  6

       7   Wesley B. So           2788  -  4

       8   Alexander Grischuk     2785  -  3

       9   Viswanathan Anand      2783  - 11

      10   Hikaru Nakamura        2774  -  7

           T-101

 

 

           

 

     CHESS.COM ISLE OF MAN INTERNATIONAL

 

         Douglas - Isle of Man (England), 23 september - 1 october

 

         General information

 

                                                                                      

 

         Champion -  MAGNUS CARLSEN                                 Sub-Champion -  VISWANATHAN ANAND

 

         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         Final standings

 

       1   Magnus Carlsen         7’5

       2   Viswanathan Anand       7

       3   Hikaru Nakamura         7

           T-160

 

         *  Games

 

         Result 2016

 

         Champion  -  PAVEL ELJANOV                                    Sub-Champion -  FABIANO CARUANA

 

 

           

 

     WORLD CUP

 

         Tbilisi (Georgia), 3 - 27 september

 

         General information

 

         Participants

 

                                                                                       

 

         Champion -  LEVON ARONIAN                                     Sub-Champion -  LIREN DING

 

         Schedule

 

         Pairings

 

         Results

 

         Final

 

     LEVON ARONIAN  4  -  2  Liren Ding

 

         Round 6

 

     Maxime Vachier  4  -  5  LEVON ARONIAN

     Wesley So      2’5 - 3’5 LIREN DING

 

         Round 5

 

     Peter Svidler    1’5 - 2’5 MAXIME VACHIER

     Vassily Ivanchuk 0’5 - 1’5 LEVON ARONIAN

     WESLEY SO        1’5 - 0’5 Vladimir Fedoseev

     Richard Rapport  0’5 - 1’5 LIREN DING

 

         Round 4

 

     Xiangzhi Bu        1  -  3  PETER SVIDLER

     MAXIME VACHIER    3’5 - 2’5 Alexander Grischuk

     VASSILY IVANCHUK  1’5 - 0’5 Anish Giri

     LEVON ARONIAN     1’5 - 0’5 Daniil Dubov

     WESLEY SO         2’5 - 1’5 Baadur Jobava

     VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV  3  -  1  Maxim Rodshtein

     Evgeniy Najer     1’5 - 2’5 RICHARD RAPPORT

     Hao Wang          0’5 - 1’5 LIREN DING

 

         Round 3

 

     Magnus Carlsen     0’5 - 1’5 XIANGZHI BU

     PETER SVIDLER      1’5 - 0’5 Alexander Onischuk

     MAXIME VACHIER     2’5 - 1’5 Aleksandr Lenderman

     ALEXANDER GRISCHUK 3’5 - 2’5 David Navara

     Vladimir Kramnik   0’5 - 1’5 VASSILY IVANCHUK

     ANISH GIRI          4  -  2  S. P. Sethuraman

     LEVON ARONIAN      4’5 - 3’5 Maxim Matlakov

     DANIIL DUBOV       1’5 - 0’5 Vladislav Artemiev

     WESLEY SO          1’5 - 0’5 Francisco Vallejo

     Ian Nepomniachtchi 1’5 - 2’5 BAADUR JOBAVA

     Hikaru Nakamura    0’5 - 1’5 VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV

     Anton Kovalyov      0  -  2  MAXIM RODSHTEIN

     Fabiano Caruana    1’5 - 2’5 EVGENIY NAJER

     RICHARD RAPPORT    2’5 - 1’5 Chao B. Li

     Yuriy Kuzubov      0’5 - 1’5 HAO WANG

     LIREN DING         2’5 - 1’5 Santosh G. Vidit

 

           Games

 

         Result 2015

 

         Champion -  SERGEY KARJAKIN                                  Sub-Champion -  PETER SVIDLER

 

 

           

 

     WORLD YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Montevideo (Uruguay), 17 - 26 september

 

         General information

 

               Champion                  Sub-Champion

 

     U-18 -    JOSE E. MARTINEZ          OLEXANDR TRIAPISHKO

     U-16 -    ANDREY ESIPENKO           YI ZHU

     U-14 -    DAMBASUREN BATSUREN       ARJUN ERIGAISI

 

         U-18  -  Participants  -  Rounds  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  11  -  Standings

 

         U-16  -  Participants  -  Rounds  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  11  -  Standings

 

         U-14  -  Participants  -  Rounds  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  11  -  Standings

 

         Games      

 

         Result 2016

 

               Champion                  Sub-Champion

 

     U-18 -    MANUEL PETROSYAN          MAKSIM VAVULIN

     U-16 -    HAIK M. MARTIROSYAN       OLEXANDR TRIAPISHKO

     U-14 -    SEMEN LOMASOV             ANDREY ESIPENKO

 

         History championship

 

 

           

 

     EUROPEAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

 

         Mamaia (Romania), 5 - 14 september

 

         General information

 

               Champion                  Sub-Champion

 

     U-18 -    JESPER S. THYBO           JADRANKO PLENCA

     U-16 -    ANDREY ESIPENKO           ARIEL ERENBERG

     U-14 -    JONAS B. BJERRE           ARAM YERITSYAN

     U-12 -    AYDIN SULEYMANLI          FILIP LUCZAK

     U-10 -    MARC A. MAURIZZI          READ SAMADOV

     U- 8 -    TRAN N. GIANG             SHREYAS ROYAL

 

         U-18  -  Participants  -  Rounds  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         U-16  -  Participants  -  Rounds  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         U-14  -  Participants  -  Rounds  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         U-12  -  Participants  -  Rounds  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         U-10  -  Participants  -  Rounds  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

         U- 8   -  Participants  -  Rounds  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

           Games

 

         Result 2016

 

               Champion                  Sub-Champion

 

     U-18 -    MANUEL PETROSYAN          MAKSIM VAVULIN

     U-16 -    TIMUR FAKHRUTDINOV        IGOR JANIK

     U-14 -    SALVADOR GUERRA           VIACHASLAU ZARUBITSKI

     U-12 -    MAMIKON GHARIBYAN         EKIN BARIS OZENIR

     U-10 -    VOLODAR MURZIN            GRIGORI PONOMAREV

     U- 8 -    ARTEM PINGIN              MATEI VALERIU MOGIRZAN

 

         History championship

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

INF.  JUGADORS / JUGADORES / PLAYERS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________