www.bidmonfa.com              index-web              bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

 

                                                                                                         

 

                                                                                  bid monfΰ                                                                                                                                Mϊsica  /  Music

 

                                                                                                                                                             

 

                   INFORMATION OF THE WORLD

 

                                                                                   Information  -  Catalunya  -  Provνncia de LLeida   /   History championships of the world

 

                                                                                                 Elo   /   Elo live + 2700   /   Links   /   Games players   /   Information players

 

                                                                                                        

                                 ________________________________________________

 

                                                 FACEBOOK  -    TWITTER

                                 ________________________________________________

 

                      PROPERS CAMPIONATS  /  PROXIMOS CAMPEONATOS  /  UPCOMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

                                 ________________________________________________

 

 

                                                                                                                                                 

 

                                                 FIDE WOMEN GRAND PRIX

 

                                                                                       Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia),  9 - 21 april

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                 Participants

 

                                                                                                           Pairings and results

 

                                                                                                                  Crosstable

 

                                                                                                            Standings round 7

 

                                               1   Yifan Hou              6
                                               2   Anna Muzychuk          5
                                               3   Olga Girya            4’5
                                              4-7  Alexandra Kosteniuk   3’5
                                              4-7  Antoaneta Stefanova   3’5
                                              4-7  Kateryna Lagno        3’5
                                              4-7  Nafisa Muminova       3’5
                                              8-10 Xue Zhao               3
                                              8-10 Anna Ushenina          3
                                              8-10 Nana Dzagnidze         3
                                              11   Tatiana Kosintseva    2’5
                                              12   Tuvshintugs Batchimeg  1
 

                                                                                                               Games in live

 

 

                                                                                                                                                      

 

                                                            DUBAI OPEN

 

                                                                                     Dubai (United Arab Emirates), 7 - 15 april

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                                Champion  -  ROMAIN EDOUARD          Sub-Champion -  EDUARDO ITURRIZAGA

 

                                                            Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings  - 

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                                1   Romain Edouard        8
                                                2   Eduardo Iturrizaga    7
                                                3   Yuriy Kuzubov         7
                                                4   Zaven Andriasian     6’5
                                                5   Abhijeet Gupta       6’5
                                                6   Hrvoje Stevic        6’5
                                                7   Gawain C. B. Jones   6’5
                                                8   Andrei Istratescu    6’5
                                                    T-148
 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

                                                                                                                 Result 2013

 

                                                           Champion  -  ALEKSANDR RAKHMANOV        Sub-Champion  -  SERGEY VOLKOV

 

 

                                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                           KARPOS OPEN

 

                                                                                       Karpos (Macedonia), 29 march - 5 april

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                                 Champion  -  KIRIL GEORGIEV                  Sub-Champion -  IVAN SALGADO

 

                                                            Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings  - 

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                                1   Kiril Georgiev       7’5
                                                2   Ivan Salgado          7
                                                3   Eduardo Iturrizaga    7
                                                4   Robert Markus         7
                                                5   Andrey Vovk           7
                                                6   Zdenko Kozul          7
                                                7   Davorin Kuljasevic    7
                                                8   Sergey Grigoriants    7
                                                    T-262
 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2013

 

                                                             Champion  -  ZDENKO KOZUL                  Sub-Champion  -  MAXIM RODSHTEIN

 

 

                                                                                                                                                 

 

                                                   ELO FIDE  -  APRIL 2014

 

                                                                                                 Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others

 

                                           1   Magnus Carlsen         2881  =
                                           2   Levon Aronian          2812  - 18
                                           3   Viswanathan Anand      2785  + 15
                                           4   Vladimir Kramnik       2783  -  4
                                               Fabiano Caruana        2783  =
                                           6   Alexander Grischuk     2777  =
                                           7   Sergey Karjakin        2772  +  6
                                               Veselin Topalov        2772  - 13
                                               Hikaru Nakamura        2772  -  4
                                          10   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  2760  +  3
                                               T-101

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                         CANDIDATES WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

 

                                                                                    Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia),  13 - 30 march

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                 Participants

 

                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                                                              Champion  -  VISWANATHAN ANAND

 

                                                                                                                   Calendar

 

                                                                                                           Pairings and results

 

                          CANDIDATES                1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8   -  T  -

 

                        1 Levon Aronian         -  * *  = =  = =  0 =  1 0  1 =  1 0  = 0  - 6’5 -

                        2 Vladimir Kramnik      -  = =  * *  0 1  = =  1 0  = 0  1 =  = =  -  7  -

                        3 Veselin Topalov       -  = =  1 0  * *  = 0  = =  0 1  = =  0 =  -  6  -

                        4 Viswanathan Anand     -  1 =  = =  = 1  * *  = =  = =  1 =  = =  - 8’5 -

                        5 Sergey Karjakin       -  0 1  0 1  = =  = =  * *  = 1  = =  = =  - 7’5 -

                        6 Peter Svidler         -  0 =  = 1  1 0  = =  = 0  * *  0 =  1 =  - 6’5 -

                        7 Shakhriyar Mamedyarov -  0 1  0 =  = =  0 =  = =  1 =  * *  1 =  -  7  -

                        8 Dmitry Andreikin      -  = 1  = =  1 =  = =  = =  0 =  0 =  * *  -  7  -

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                               1   Viswanathan Anand     8’5
                                               2   Sergey Karjakin       7’5
                                              3-5  Shakhriyar Mamedyarov  7
                                              3-5  Vladimir Kramnik       7
                                              3-5  Dmitry Andreikin       7
                                              6-7  Levon Aronian         6’5
                                              6-7  Peter Svidler         6’5
                                               8   Veselin Topalov        6
 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                     History world championship

 

 

                                                                                                                                                   

 

                                                    CHINA CHAMPIONSHIP

 

                                                                                             Xinghua (China) , 11  - 22 march

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                                                                       Champion  -  YANGYI YU

 

                                                                                                           Rounds and results

 

                                                                                                                  Crosstable

 

                                                                                                              Final standings

 

                                                  1   Yangyi Yu        7
                                                  2   Liren Ding       7
                                                  3   Qun Ma          6’5
                                                  4   Yi Wei          6’5
                                                  5   Jianchao Zhou    6
                                                  6   Jun Zhao         6
                                                  7   Yifan Hou        5
                                                  8   Chen Lin        4’5
                                                  9   Deshun Xiu      4’5
                                                 10   Chongsheng Zeng 4’5
                                                 11   Yang Wen        4’5
                                                 12   Qingnan Liu      4
 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

                                                                                                                 Result 2013

 

                                                                                                       Champion  -  YUE WANG

 

 

                                                                                                                                       

 

                                                       HDBANK CUP OPEN

 

                                                                                        Ho Chi Minh (Vietnam), 10 - 15 march

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                              Champion  -  NGOC T. S. NGUYEN                Sub-Champion -  ZHONG ZHANG

 

                                                            Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings  - 

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                                1   Ngoc T. S. Nguyen     7
                                                2   Zhong Zhang           7
                                                3   Quang Liem Le         7
                                                4   Duc H. Nguyen        6’5
                                                5   Kim S. Yap           6’5
                                                6   Hua Ni               6’5
                                                    T-80
 

                                                                                                                  Result 2013

 

                                                                Champion  -  QUANG LIEM LE                   Sub-Champion  -  SHANGLEI LU

 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

 

                                                                                                                                                   

 

                                       EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

                                                                                            Yerevan (Armenia),  3 - 14 march

 

                                                                                                           General information

 

                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                             Champion  -  ALEXANDER MOTYLEV              Sub-Champion -  DAVID ANTON

 

                                                         Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  11  -  Standings

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                                1   Alexander Motylev    8’5
                                                2   David Antσn           8
                                                3   Vladimir Fedoseev     8
                                                4   Dragan Solak          8
                                                5   Pavel Eljanov         8
                                                6   Constantin Lupulescu  8
                                                7   David Navara          8
                                                8   Ivan Saric            8
                                                9   Igor Lysyj            8
                                                    T-259
 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2013

 

                                                          Champion  -  ALEXANDER MOISEENKO       Sub-Champion  -  EVGENY ALEKSEEV

 

                                                                                                          History championship

 

 

                                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                         REYKJAVIK OPEN

 

                                                                                            Reykjavik (Iceland),  4 - 12 march

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                       

 

                                                                    Champion  -  CHAO B. LI                    Sub-Champion -  ROBIN VAN KAMPEN

 

                                                             Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  Standings

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                               1   Chao B. Li            8’5
                                               2   Robin Van Kampen       8
                                               3   Eric Hansen            8
                                               4   Eduardas Rozentalis    8
                                               5   Helgi Olafsson         8
                                               6   Erwin L’Ami           7’5
                                               7   Dronavalli Harika     7’5
                                               8   Hjorvar S. Gretarsson 7’5
                                               9   Hannes Stefannson     7’5
                                              10   Raja Panjwani         7’5
                                                   T-259
 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                                OPEN CAPPELLE LA GRANDE

 

                                                                                     Cappelle la Grande (France), 1 - 8 march

 

                                                                                                           General information

 

                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                                Champion  -  AXEL BACHMANN                Sub-Champion -  SERGEI AZAROV

 

                                                                             Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                                1   Axel Bachmann        7’5
                                                2   Sergei Azarov        7’5
                                                3   Andrey Vovk           7
                                                4   Liren Ding            7
                                                5   Andrey Sumets         7
                                                6   Marius Manolache      7
                                                7   Parimarjan Negi       7
                                                8   Yago De M. Santiago   7
                                                    T-605
 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2013

 

                                                             Champion  -  SANAN SJUGIROV               Sub-Champion  -  PARIMARJAN NEGI