www.bidmonfa.com              index-web              bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

 

                                                                                                         

 

                                                                                  bid monfà                                                                                                                                Música  /  Music

 

                                                                                                                                                             

 

                   INFORMATION OF THE WORLD

 

                                                                        Information  -  Catalunya   /   History championships of the world

 

                                                                Elo   /   Elo live + 2700   /   Links   /   Games players   /   Information players

 

                                                                                                        

                                 ________________________________________________

 

                                                 FACEBOOK  -    TWITTER

                                 ________________________________________________

 

 

                                                                                                                    

 

                                                        SINQUEFIELD CUP

 

                                                                          Saint Louis (United States), 23 august - 2 september

 

                                                                                                           General information

 

                                                                                                           Pairings and results

 

                        Sinquefield Cup         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  -  T  -  S  -

 

                        1 Magnus Carlsen     -  *       0       1   =   1   0   =   1  -  4  - 2-5 -

                        2 Viswanathan Anand  -      *   =   0   =   =   =   0       =  - 2’5 - 8-9 -

                        3 Veselin Topalov    -  1   =   *   1   0   =       =       0  - 3’5 - 6-7 -

                        4 Hikaru Nakamura    -      1   0   *   =   =   1       0   =  - 3’5 - 6-7 -

                        5 Fabiano Caruana    -  0   =   1   =   *           0   0   =  - 2’5 - 8-9 -

                        6 Anish Giri         -  =   =   =   =       *   =   1   =      -  4  - 2-5 -

                        7 Wesley B. So       -  0   =       0       =   *   1   0   0  -  2  - 10  -

                        8 Alexander Grischuk -  1   1   =       1   0   0   *   =      -  4  - 2-5 -

                        9 Levon Aronian      -  =           1   1   =   1   =   *   =  -  5  -  1  -

                       10 Maxime Vachier     -  0   =   1   =   =       1       =   *  -  4  - 2-5 -

 

                                                                                                              Games in live

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2014

 

                                                                                                 Champion  -  FABIANO CARUANA

 

 

                                                                                                                                                     

 

                                          ABU DHABI MASTERS TOURNAMENT

 

                                                                              Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates), 23 - 31 august

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                                Champion  -  NILS GRANDELIUS            Sub-Champion  -  MARTYN KRAVTSIV

 

                                                            Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings  - 

 

                                                                                                              Final standings

 
                                               1   Nils Grandelius        7
                                               2   Martyn Kravtsiv        7
                                               3   Baadur Jobava          7
                                               4   Alexander Areshchenko  7
                                               5   Richard Rapport        7
                                               6   A. R. Saleh Salem     6’5
                                               7   Peter Prohaszka       6’5
                                               8   Gawain C. B. Jones    6’5
                                               9   Abhijeet Gupta        6’5
                                                   T-120
 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

                                                                                                                 Result 2014

 

                                                             Champion  -  YURIY KUZUBOV            Sub-Champion  -  TIGRAN L. PETROSIAN

 

 

                                                                                                                                                   

 

                                                  CAMPEONATO DE ESPAÑA

 

                                                                                             Linares (España), 23 - 31 agosto

 

                                                                                                          Información general

 

                                                             Participantes  -  Rondas  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Clasificación

 

                                                                                                            Clasificación final

 
                                              1-3  Francisco Vallejo      7
                                              1-3  David Antón            7
                                              1-3  Mikel Huerga           7
                                              4-10 Oleg Korneev          6’5
                                              4-10 Renier Vázquez        6’5
                                              4-10 José Manuel López     6’5
                                              4-10 Salvador G. Del Rio   6’5
                                              4-10 Angel Arribas         6’5
                                              4-10 David Pardo           6’5
                                              4-10 Alejandro Moreno      6’5
                                                   T-101
 

                                                                                                                   Partidas

 

                                                                                                                   Partidas

 

                                                                                                               Resultado 2014

 

                                                              Campeón  -  FRANCISCO VALLEJO            Sub-Campeón  -  ANGEL ARRIBAS

 

                                                                                                          Historial campeonato

 

 

                                                                                                                                                        

 

                                                  22-08-2015 -  Mor  /  Muere  /  Died  -  Sergio C. Giardelli

 

 

                                                                                                                                                 

 

                                        RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP SUPERFINAL

 

                                                                                                Chita (Russia), 9 - 20 august

 

                                                                                                           General information

 

                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                                                              Champion  -  EVGENY TOMASHEVSKY

 

                    Russian Superfinal      1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  -  T  -  S  -

 

                    1 Dmitry Jakovenko   -  *   =   =   =   =   =   0   =   =   =   1   =  - 5’5 - 4-7 -

                    2 Sergey Karjakin    -  =   *   =   1   =   =   1   =   =   =   =   1  -  7  -  2  -

                    3 Evgeny Tomashevsky -  =   =   *   =   =   1   =   1   =   1   =   1  - 7’5 -  1  -

                    4 Peter Svidler      -  =   0   =   *   =   1   =   =   =   =   =   0  -  5  - 8-10-

                    5 Nikita Vitiugov    -  =   =   =   =   *   =   =   =   =   1   =   1  - 6’5 -  3  -

                    6 Igor Lysyj         -  =   =   0   0   =   *   1   =   =   =   =   =  -  5  - 8-10-

                    7 Vladislav Artemiev -  1   0   =   =   =   0   *   1   1   =   =   0  - 5’5 - 4-7 -

                    8 Ildar Khairullin   -  =   =   0   =   =   =   0   *   1   0   =   0  -  4  -11-12-

                    9 Alexander Motylev  -  =   =   =   =   =   =   0   0   *   =   =   0  -  4  -11-12-

                   10 Ivan Bukavshin     -  =   =   0   =   0   =   =   1   =   *   =   =  -  5  - 8-10-

                   11 Daniil Dubov       -  0   =   =   =   =   =   =   =   =   =   *   1  - 5’5 - 4-7 -

                   12 Denis Khismatullin -  =   0   0   1   0   =   1   1   1   =   0   *  - 5’5 - 4-7 -

 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2014

 

                                                                                                       Champion  -  IGOR LYSYJ

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                          RIGA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OPEN

 

                                                                                                Riga (Latvia), 10 - 16 august

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                          

 

                                                                 Champion  -  ALEXEI SHIROV            Sub-Champion  -  ROBERT HOVHANNISYAN

 

                                                                 Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

                                                                                                              Final standings

 
                                               1   Alexei Shirov         7’5
                                               2   Robert Hovhannisyan   7’5
                                               3   Rinat Jumabayev        7
                                               4   Igor Kovalenko         7
                                               5   Hrant Melkumyan       6’5
                                               6   Chopra Aryan          6’5
                                               7   Dariusz Swiercz       6’5
                                               8   Jan C. Schroeder      6’5
                                               9   Vladislav Kovalev     6’5
                                              10   Jure Skoberne         6’5
                                                   T-191
 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

                                                                                                                 Result 2014

 

                                                             Champion  -  HRANT MELKUMYAN           Sub-Champion  -  RICHARD RAPPORT

 

 

                                                                                                                                                         

 

                                          INTERNATIONAL SPLIT CHESS OPEN

 

                                                                                                Split (Croatia), 9 - 16 august

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                             

 

                                                                     Champion  -  ANTE BRKIC                        Sub-Champion  -  ANTE SARIC

 

                                                                 Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

                                                                                                              Final standings

 
                                               1   Ante Brkic             7
                                               2   Ante Saric             7
                                               3   Zdenko Kozul           7
                                               4   Filip Michalski        7
                                               5   Mladen Palac           7
                                               6   Matthew J. Turner      7
                                               7   Darko Doric            7
                                               8   Dennis Kaczmarczyk     7
                                               9   Istvan Sipos           7
                                              10   Ognjen Jovanic         7
                                                   T-198
 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

 

                                                                                                                                                        

 

                                          ASIAN INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

 

                                                                                    Al Ain (United Arab Emirates), 2 - 10 agost

 

                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                                Champion  -  A. R. SALEH SALEM          Sub-Champion  -  SURYA S. GANGULY

 

                                                            Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings  - 

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 
                                               1   A. R. Saleh Salem      7
                                               2   Surya S. Ganguly       7
                                               3   S. P. Sethuraman      6’5
                                               4   Santosh G. Vidit      6’5
                                               5   Jianchao Zhou         6’5
                                                   T-83
 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

                                                                                                                 Result 2014

 

                                                              Champion  -  YANGYI YU                    Sub-Champion -  BASKARAN ADHIBAN

 

 

                                                                                                                                                 

 

                                                  ELO FIDE  -  AUGUST 2015

 

                                                                                    Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

                                           1   Magnus Carlsen         2853  =
                                           2   Viswanathan Anand      2816  =
                                               Veselin Topalov        2816  =
                                           4   Hikaru Nakamura        2814  =
                                           5   Fabiano Caruana        2808  + 11
                                           6   Anish Giri             2793  +  2
                                           7   Wesley B. So           2779  -  1
                                           8   Vladimir Kramnik       2777  -  6
                                           9   Alexander Grischuk     2771  =
                                          10   Liren Ding             2770  + 21
                                               T-101

 

 

                                                                                                                                             

 

                                           BIEL GRANDMASTER TOURNAMENT

 

                                                                                               Biel (Switzerland), 20 - 30 july

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                                                                  Champion  -  MAXIME VACHIER

 

                             Biel Grandmaster       1    2    3    4    5    6   -  T  -  S  -

 

                           1 Michael Adams      -  * *  = =  0 0  1 1  0 1  = 1  - 5’5 - 3-4 -

                           2 Radoslaw Wojtaszek -  = =  * *  = 1  0 =  1 =  = 1  -  6  -  2  -

                           3 Maxime Vachier     -  1 1  = 0  * *  = 1  = =  = 1  - 6’5 -  1  -

                           4 David Navara       -  0 0  1 =  = 0  * *  1 =  1 1  - 5’5 - 3-4 -

                           5 Pavel Eljanov      -  1 0  0 =  = =  0 =  * *  = 1  - 4’5 -  5  -

                           6 Richard Rapport    -  = 0  = 0  = 0  0 0  = 0  * *  -  2  -  6  -

 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2014

 

                                                                                                  Champion  -  MAXIME VACHIER

 

 

                                                                                                                                                         

 

                                           OPEN INTERNACIONAL D’ANDORRA

 

                                                                                         La Massana (Andorra) , 18 - 26 juliol

 

                                                                                                           Informació general

 

                                                                                                                                          

 

                                                                  Campió  -  JULIO E. GRANDA                     Sots-Campió  -  ANDREY VOVK

 

                                                              Participants  -  Rondes  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Classificació

 

                                                                                                             Classificació final

 

                                               1   Julio E. Granda         8

                                               2   Andrey Vovk            7’5

                                               3   Yuri Vovk               7

                                               4   Artur Kogan             7

                                               5   Eduardo Iturrizaga      7

                                               6   Jean Noel Riff          7

                                                   T-166
 

                                                                                                                  Partides

 

                                                                                                                Resultat 2014

 

                                                                Campió  -  JULIO E. GRANDA                    Sots-Campió  -  ADRIEN DEMUTH

 

                                                                                                           Historial campionat

 

 

                                                                                                                                                         

 

                                         OPEN INTERNACIONAL DE BENASQUE

 

                                                                                              Benasque (España), 3 - 11 julio

 

                                                                                                          Información general

 

                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                              Campeón  -  BASKARAN ADHIBAN              Sub-Campeón  -  JULIO E. GRANDA

 

                                                    Participantes  -  Rondas  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  Clasificación  - 

 

                                                                                                            Clasificación final

 
                                               1   Baskaran Adhiban      8’5
                                               2   Julio E. Granda        8
                                               3   Jorge Cori             8
                                               4   Daniel Naroditsky      8
                                               5   Sergey Grigoriants     8
                                               6   Evgeny Romanov         8
                                               7   Tal Baron              8
                                                   T-412
 

                                                                                                                   Partidas

 

                                                                                                               Resultado 2014

 

                                                                Campeón  -  HRANT MELKUMYAN                 Sub-Campeón  -  JORGE CORI

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                              SPARKASSEN CHESS-MEETING

 

                                                                                        Dortmund (Germany), 27 june - 5 july

 

                                                                                                           General information

 

                                                                                                                 Participants

 

                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                                                                 Champion  -  FABIANO CARUANA

 

                                                                                                                   Calendar

 

                           Sparkassen Chess-Meeting  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  -  T  -  S  -

 

                           1 Fabiano Caruana      -  *   1   0   1   =   1   1   1  - 5’5 -  1  -

                           2 Vladimir Kramnik     -  0   *   0   0   1   1   =   1  - 3’5 -  4  -

                           3 Wesley B. So         -  1   1   *   0   1   =   0   =  -  4  -  2  -

                           4 Arkadij Naiditsch    -  0   1   1   *   0   =   0   =  -  3  -  5  -

                           5 Ian Nepomniachtchi   -  =   0   0   1   *   =   =   =  -  3  -  6  -

                           6 Yifan Hou            -  0   0   =   =   =   *   =   =  - 2’5 -  7  -

                           7 Liviu D. Nisipeanu   -  0   =   1   1   =   =   *   =  -  4  -  3  -

                           8 Georg Meier          -  0   0   =   =   =   =   =   *  - 2’5 -  8  -

 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2014

 

                                                                                                 Champion  -  FABIANO CARUANA