www.bidmonfa.com              index-web              bidmonfa@bidmonfa.com

 

 

                                                                                                         

 

                                                                                  bid monfΰ                                                                                                                                Mϊsica  /  Music

 

                                                                                                                                                            

 

                   INFORMATION OF THE WORLD

 

                                                                                   Information  -  Catalunya  -  Provνncia de LLeida   /   History championships of the world

 

                                                                                                 Elo   /   Elo live + 2700   /   Links   /   Games players   /   Information players

 

                                                                                                        

                                 ________________________________________________

 

                                                 FACEBOOK  -    TWITTER

                                 ________________________________________________

 

 

                                                                                                                                                          

 

                                         GIBRALTAR MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

                                                                                   Gibraltar (England), 27 january - 5 february

 

                                                                                                           General information

 

                                                            Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  10  -  Standings

 

                                                                                                              Games in live

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2014

 

                                                              Champion  -  IVAN CHEPARINOV               Sub-Champion -  NIKITA VITIUGOV

 

 

                                                                                                                                                    

 

                                               TATA STEEL  -  WIJK AAN ZEE

 

                                                                                   Wijk Aan Zee (Netherlands), 10 - 25 january

 

                                                                                                           General information

 

                                                                                                                 GROUP  -  A

 

                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                                                                 Champion -  MAGNUS CARLSEN

 

                                                                             Participants  -  Rounds and results  -  Crosstable  -  Games

 

               Wijk aan Zee – A          1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14   -  T  -

 

               1 Magnus Carlsen       -  *   1   1   =   =   =   0   1   =   1   =   1   1   =   -  9  -

               2 Fabiano Caruana      -  0   *   =   =   =   0   0   =   1   1   =   =   1   1   -  7  -

               3 Levon Aronian        -  0   =   *   =   0   =   =   =   0   1   =   =   =   =   - 5’5 -

               4 Anish Giri           -  =   =   =   *   1   0   =   =   1   1   =   =   1   1   - 8’5 -

               5 Wesley B. So         -  =   =   1   0   *   =   =   =   =   1   1   =   1   1   - 8’5 -

               6 Maxime Vachier       -  =   1   =   1   =   *   =   =   1   =   0   1   =   1   - 8’5 -

               7 Radoslaw Wojtaszek   -  1   1   =   =   =   =   *   0   0   0   =   =   =   0   - 5’5 -

               8 Teimour Radjabov     -  0   =   =   =   =   =   1   *   0   0   =   =   =   1   -  6  -

               9 Liren Ding           -  =   0   1   0   =   0   1   1   *   1   =   1   1   1   - 8’5 -

              10 Baadur Jobava        -  0   0   0   0   0   =   1   1   0   *   0   0   =   0   -  3  -

              11 Vassily Ivanchuk     -  =   =   =   =   0   1   =   =   =   1   *   =   1   =   - 7’5 -

              12 Yifan Hou            -  0   =   =   =   =   0   =   =   0   1   =   *   0   =   -  5  -

              13 Loek Van Wely        -  0   0   =   0   0   =   =   =   0   =   0   1   *   =   -  4  -

              14 Ivan Saric           -  =   0   =   0   0   0   1   0   0   1   =   =   =   *   - 4’5 -

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                                1   Magnus Carlsen        9

                                                2   Maxime Vachier       8’5

                                                3   Anish Giri           8’5

                                                4   Wesley B. So         8’5

                                                5   Liren Ding           8’5

                                                6   Vassily Ivanchuk     7’5

                                                7   Fabiano Caruana       7

                                                8   Teimour Radjabov      6

                                                9   Radoslaw Wojtaszek   5’5

                                               10   Levon Aronian        5’5

                                               11   Yifan Hou             5

                                               12   Ivan Saric           4’5

                                               13   Loek Van Wely         4

                                               14   Baadur Jobava         3

 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2014

 

                                                                                                   Champion  -  LEVON ARONIAN

 

                                                                                                          History championship

 

 

                                                                                                                 GROUP  -  B

 

                                                                             Participants  -  Rounds and results  -  Crosstable  -  Games

 

               Wijk aan Zee – B          1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  13  14   -  T  -

 

               1 David Navara         -  *   =   =   1   =   =   1   1   1   =   1   =   1   1   - 10  -

               2 Yi Wei               -  =   *   =   =   1   1   =   1   1   1   1   1   1   =   -10’5 -

               3 Samuel Shankland     -  =   =   *   1   1   =   =   =   1   =   1   =   1   =   -  9  -

               4 Robin Van Kampen     -  0   =   0   *   =   1   0   1   1   1   =   1   1   1   - 8’5 -

               5 Erwin L’Ami          -  =   0   0   =   *   =   1   =   1   0   =   =   =   1   - 6’5 -

               6 Vladimir Potkin      -  =   0   =   0   =   *   =   1   =   1   1   0   1   =   -  7  -

               7 A. R. Saleh Salem    -  0       =   1   0   =   *   1   1   0   1   =   =   1   -  7  -

               8 Jan H. Timman        -  0   0   =   0   =   0   0   *   =   0   =   0   0   1   -  3  -

               9 Bart Michiels        -  0   0   0   0   0   =   0   =   *   =   0   1   1   1   - 4’5 -

              10 Valentina Gunina     -  =   0   =   0   1   0   1   1   =   *   0   0   0   =   -  5  -

              11 David Klein          -  0   0   0   =   =   0   0   =   1   1   *   0   =   =   - 4’5 -

              12 Samuel Sevian        -  =   0   =   0   =   1   =   1   0   1   1   *   1   =   - 7’5 -

              13 Anne Haast           -  0   0   0   0   =   0   =   1   0   1   =   0   *   =   -  4  -

              14 Ari Dale             -  0   =   =   0   0   =   0   0   0   =   =   =   =   *   - 3’5 -

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                                1   Yi Wei              10’5

                                                2   David Navara         10

                                                3   Samuel Shankland      9

                                                4   Robin Van Kampen     8’5

                                                5   A. R. Saleh Salem    7’5

                                                6   Samuel Sevian        7’5

                                                7   Vladimir Potkin       7

                                                8   Erwin L’Ami          6’5

                                                9   Valentina Gunina      5

                                               10   Bart Michiels        4’5

                                               11   David Klein          4’5

                                               12   Anne Haast            4

                                               13   Ari Dale             3’5

                                               14   Jan H. Timman         3

 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

 

                                                                                                                                                 

 

                                                ELO FIDE  -  JANUARY 2015

 

                                                                                    Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

                                           1   Magnus Carlsen         2862  =
                                           2   Fabiano Caruana        2820  -  9
                                           3   Alexander Grischuk     2810  =
                                           4   Veselin Topalov        2800  =
                                           5   Viswanathan Anand      2797  +  4
                                               Levon Aronian          2797  =
                                           7   Anish Giri             2784  + 16
                                           8   Vladimir Kramnik       2783  + 14
                                           9   Hikaru Nakamura        2776  +  1
                                          10   Wesley B. So           2762  =
                                               T-100

 

 

                                                                                                                                                     

 

                                                   LONDON CHESS CLASSIC

 

                                                                                          London (England),  6 - 14 december

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                             

 

                                                                                              Champion  -  VISWANATHAN ANAND

 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

                                                                                                                 Result 2013

 

                                                                                                Champion  -  HIKARU NAKAMURA

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                        RUSSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP SUPERFINAL

 

                                                                                   Kazan (Russia), 28 november - 7 december

 

                                                                                                           General information

 

                                                                                                                                             

 

                                                                                                       Champion  -  IGOR LYSYJ

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                               1   Igor Lysyj            5’5
                                               2   Dmitry Jakovenko       5
                                              3-7  Denis Khismatullin    4’5
                                              3-7  Ian Nepomniachtchi    4’5
                                              3-7  Peter Svidler         4’5
                                              3-7  Alexander Morozevich  4’5
                                              3-7  Nikita Vitiugov       4’5
                                              8-10 Vadim Zvjaginsev       4
                                              8-10 Boris Grachev          4
                                              8-10 Sergey Karjakin        4
 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2013

 

                                                                                                   Champion  -  PETER SVIDLER

 

 

                                                                                                                                                       

 

                                                    QATAR MASTERS OPEN

 

                                                                                     Doha (Qatar), 26 november - 4 december

 

                                                                                                           General information

 

                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                                      Champion  -  YANGYI YU                         Sub-Champion  -  ANISH GIRI

 

                                                                 Participants  -  Round  -  1  -  2  -  3  -  4  -  5  -  6  -  7  -  8  -  9  -  Standings

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                               1   Yangyi Yu             7’5
                                               2   Anish Giri             7
                                               3   Vladimir Kramnik       7
                                               4   Sanan Sjugirov        6’5
                                               5   Vasif Durarbayli      6’5
                                               6   Zahar Efimenko        6’5
                                                   T-154
 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                               ELO FIDE  -  DECEMBER 2014

 

                                                                                    Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

                                           1   Magnus Carlsen         2862  -  1
                                           2   Fabiano Caruana        2829  - 10
                                           3   Alexander Grischuk     2810  + 15
                                           4   Veselin Topalov        2800  =
                                           5   Levon Aronian          2797  =
                                           6   Viswanathan Anand      2793  +  1
                                           7   Hikaru Nakamura        2775  +  8
                                           8   Sergey Karjakin        2773  +  3
                                           9   Vladimir Kramnik       2769  +  9
                                          10   Anish Giri             2768  -  8
                                               T-101

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                                   WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

 

                                                                                             Sochi (Russia), 8 - 23 november

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                   Schedule

 

                                                                                                                                             

 

                                                                Champion  -  MAGNUS CARLSEN         Sub-Champion  -  VISWANATHAN ANAND

 

                              Games      -   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  -  T

                                                         __________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

                       Magnus Carlsen    -   =   1   0   =   =   1   =   =   =   =   1   -   - 6’5

                       Viswanathan Anand -   =   0   1   =   =   0   =   =   =   =   0   -   - 4’5

 

                                                                                     

 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                          History championship

 

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                                UKRAINIAN CHAMPIONSHIP

 

                                                                                             Lviv (Ukraine), 11 - 22 november

 

                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                                                                   Champion  -  YURIY KUZUBOV

 

                                                                                                           Pairings and results

 

                                                                                                                  Crosstable

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                                1   Yuriy Kuzubov         7’5

                                                2   Pavel Eljanov         7’5

                                                3   Anton Korobov         6’5

                                                4   Ruslan Ponomariov     6’5

                                                5   Alexander Moiseenko    6

                                                6   Alexander Areshchenko  6

                                                7   Vassily Ivanchuk      5’5

                                                8   Alexander Zubov       5’5

                                                9   Yuriy Kryvoruchko     4’5

                                               10   Stanislav Bogdanovich 3’5

                                               11   Alexander Zubarev     3’5

                                               12   Alexander Kovchan     3’5

 

                                                                                                                    Games

 

                                                                                                                  Result 2013

 

                                                                                              Champion  -  YURIY KRYVORUCHKO

 

 

                                                                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                              Tigran Petrosian

 

                                             TIGRAN PETROSIAN MEMORIAL

 

                                                                                           Moscow (Russia), 4 - 11 november

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                            

 

                                                                                              Champion  -  ALEXANDER GRISCHUK

 

                                                                                                                 Participants

 

                                                                                                           Pairings and results

 

                                                                                                                   Standings

 

                          T. Petrosian Memorial     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  -  T  -  S  -

 

                          1 Levon Aronian        -  *   =   =   =   =   =   =   1  -  4  -  4  -

                          2 Alexander Grischuk   -  =   *   =   1   1   =   1   1  - 5’5 -  1  -

                          3 Vladimir Kramnik     -  =   =   *   =   =   =   1   1  - 4’5 -  2  -

                          4 Boris Gelfand        -  =   0   =   *   1   =   1   =  -  4  -  3  -

                          5 Peter Leko           -  =   0   =   0   *   =   =   =  - 2’5 -  6  -

                          6 Liren Ding           -  =   =   =   =   =   *   =   =  - 3’5 -  5  -

                          7 Alexander Morozevich -  =   0   0   0   =   =   *   =  -  2  -  8  -

                          8 Ernesto Inarkiev     -  0   0   0   =   =   =   =   *  -  2  -  7  -

 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

 

                                                                                                                                                 

 

                                                        FIDE GRAND PRIX

 

                                                                             Tashkent (Uzbekistan),  21 october - 2 november

 

                                                                                                          General information

 

                                                                                                                                           

 

                                                                                                 Champion  -  DMITRY ANDREIKIN

 

                                                                                                                 Participants

 

                                                                                                           Pairings and results

 

                                                                                                                  Crosstable

 

                                                                                                               Final standings

 

                                               1   Dmitry Andreikin       7 
                                               2   Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 6’5
                                               3   Hikaru Nakamura       6’5
                                               4   Baadur Jobava          6
                                               5   Maxime Vachier         6
                                               6   Sergey Karjakin        6
                                               7   Fabiano Caruana        6
                                               8   Teimour Radjabov      5’5
                                               9   Anish Giri             5
                                              10   Dmitry Jakovenko      4’5
                                              11   Rustam Kasimdzhanov   3’5
                                              12   Boris Gelfand         3’5
 

                                                                                                                   Games

 

 

                                                                                                                                                 

 

                                               ELO FIDE  -  NOVEMBER 2014

 

                                                                                    Live top list  -  Link elo  -  Others  -  Rapid  -  Blitz

 

                                           1   Magnus Carlsen         2863  =
                                           2   Fabiano Caruana        2839  -  5
                                           3   Veselin Topalov        2800  =
                                           4   Levon Aronian          2797  +  4
                                           5   Alexander Grischuk     2795  -  2
                                           6   Viswanathan Anand      2792  +  7
                                           7   Anish Giri             2776  +  8
                                           8   Sergey Karjakin        2770  +  3
                                           9   Hikaru Nakamura        2767  +  3
                                          10   Wesley B. So           2762  +  7
                                               T-100